contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Privacy Statement

4Productions is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the 4Productions Web site and governs data collection and usage. By using the 4Productions website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

4Productions collects company and user identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, work address or telephone number. 4Productions does not collect, save or share in any way your personal information, only data required to transmit SMS messages and provide a comprehensive billing service.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by 4Productions. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by 4Productions for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the 4Productions Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through 4Productions public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: 4Productions does not read any of your private online communications.

4Productions encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from 4Productions so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. 4Productions is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the 4Productions and 4Productions family of Web sites.

 

Use of your Personal Information

4Productions collects and uses your company information to operate the 4Productions Web site and deliver the services you have requested. 4Productions also uses your company identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from 4Productions and its affiliates. 4Productions may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

4Productions does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. 4Productions may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, no company identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. In addition, 4Productions may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your company information except to provide these services to 4Productions, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

4Productions keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within 4Productions, in order to determine what 4Productions services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customised content and advertising within 4Productions to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

4Productions Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on 4Productions or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of 4Productions; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of 4Productions, or the public.

 

Use of Cookies

The 4Productions Web site use "cookies" to help you personalise your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalise 4Productions pages, or register with 4Productions site or services, a cookie helps 4Productions to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same 4Productions Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the 4Productions features that you customised.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the 4Productions services or Web sites you visit.

 

Security of your Personal Information

4Productions secures your company information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. 4Productions secures the company identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

 

Changes to this Statement

4Productions will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. 4Productions encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how 4Productions is protecting your information.

 

GDPR

GDPR comes into effect on 25th May 2018 and to that end 4Productions Limited will ensure that it fully complies. All data (company data only - as 4Productions Limited is a business to business service provider) is stored securely on servers based in secure data centres with no access to 4Productions staff except on specific authorised and regulated occasions. To comply with the GDPR data purge request 4Productions will delete fully any requested data based on a unique key (the company unique identifier) across all database tables.

Backed up data with regard to company details and its associated staff will age out after one month and thus no further record will be held. All backups are stored within the secure backup servers in an encrypted format.

In order to have your data removed please email info@4productions.co.uk with a subject line of "GDPR - REMOVAL" including your contact details and we will contact you within 5 (five) business days to discuss your requirements.

 

We, 4Productions Limited, use your personal data to provide our collaboration services to you. We have described how we collect, store and use your data in this Privacy Policy. We take seriously our responsibilities to look after your data and we are committed to protecting your privacy. There are steps you can take to control what we do with your data and we have explained those steps in this Privacy Policy.

When we talk about data and personal data in this Privacy Policy, we mean personal data which identify you or which could be used to identify you such as your name and contact details. It may also include information about how you use our websites and mobile applications.

The following information will adhere to the GDPR Law and future iterations will have change log dates appended.

1) Who is responsible for your data

4Productions Limited is responsible for your data. Our registered address is 1st Floor Brook House, Mount Pleasant, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 2NE. We are registered as a company in England and Wales under company number 4136158. We are the data controller of the data which we collect from you, and as such we control the ways your personal data are collected and the purposes for which your personal data are used.

2) Personal data we collect about you

Depending on how you use our services and our websites, we might collect the following kinds of information about you:

Your name and contact details (email address, telephone number)

Communication we have with you (emails, letters, telephone calls, messages to our online chat service, messages sent to us through our social media platforms, feedback, and other future protocols)

Information about you, your location and how you use our website, mobile applications

 

Sensitive personal data

We limit the circumstances in which we collect sensitive personal data of this kind, but we do collect and process it when for example:

  • In order to provide a valuable support service to you
  • in order to validate your login credentials

By providing any sensitive personal data, you explicitly agree that we may collect it and use it to provide services to you.

3) How we use your personal data

We can only use your personal data if we have a proper reason for doing so. According to the law, we can only use your data for one or more of these reasons:

  • To fulfill a contract we have with you, or
  • If we have a legal duty to use your data for a particular reason, or
  • When you consent to it, or
  • When it is in our legitimate interests.

Legitimate interests are our business or commercial reasons for using your data, but even so, we will not unfairly put our legitimate interests above what is best for you.

In the table below, we have set out the different ways in which we use your personal data and the reasons we rely on for using that data.

If we rely on our legitimate interests for using your personal data, we will explain that to you.

Countries take a different approach to the use by companies of legitimate interests as a reason for processing personal data. We are aware of those different approaches in the countries in which we operate and we take that into account and respect those differences when we process your personal data.

What we use your personal data for

  • To provide services to you
  • Communicating with you and to send you information about your booking
  • To communicate with you and manage our relationship with you
  • To personalise and improve your customer experience
  • To run our business in an efficient and proper way
  • To fulfil our administrative purposes including accounting, billing and audit
  • To improve our services
  • To protect our business interests
  • To develop and manage our brand, products and services
  • To test new products and services

We may collect personal information from you in the course of our business, including through your use of our website, when you contact or request information from us, when you engage or use our software services or as a result of your relationship with one or more of our staff and clients.

The personal information that we process includes:

  • Basic information, such as your name (including name prefix or title), your title
  • Contact information, such as your email address
  • Technical information, such as information from your visits to our website
  • We gather information about your use of our services as and when you use them, for instance using our video collaboration to interact with other parties, the call parties, duration and timestamps are logged

Automated Decision Making

4Productions Ltd does not use any personal data to perform automated decision making (e.g. as would be the case with a credit agencies)

Use of 4Productions Ltd website

A central facility on our website invites you to provide us with personal information in order to download and use our video collaboration software. The purpose of these facilities is apparent at the point that you provide your personal information and we only use that information for those purposes. We require you to confirm a checkbox giving your consent for us to securely store your information.

4) How long we keep your data

We keep your data only for as long as we need it. How long we need data depends on what we are using it for, whether that is to provide services to you, for our own legitimate interests (described above) or so that we can comply with the law.

We will actively review the information we hold and when there is no longer a customer, legal or business need for us to hold it, we will either delete it securely or in some cases anonymise it.

5) How we protect your data

We protect your personal data against unauthorised access, unlawful use, accidental loss, corruption or destruction.

We use technical measures such as encryption and password protection to protect your data and the systems they are held in. We also use operational measures to protect the data, for example by limiting the number of people who have access to the databases in which information is held.

We keep these security measures under review and refer to industry security standards to keep up to date with current best practice.

6) Sharing your data

We would only share your data when required to by Government and law enforcement agencies.

4Producitons Limited will not share your personal data, except where required to by government agencies or law enforcement agencies in order to comply with legal or regulatory requirements. We will use reasonable endeavours to notify you before we do this, unless we are legally restricted from doing so.

We do not sell, rent or otherwise make personal information commercially available to any third party.

7) Sending data outside of the European Economic Area

We do not send your data to any other third party.

4Productions Ltd does not transfer your information anywhere outside the U.K.

8) Your rights

You are entitled to see copies of all personal data held by us and to amend, correct or delete such data. You can also limit, restrict or object to the processing of your data.

If you gave us your consent to use your data, e.g. so that we can authorise your login credentials within the video collaboration software, you can withdraw your consent, however, if you do you understand that you will no longer be able to use the software.

You can object to our use of your data where we rely on our legitimate interests to do so. We explained the legitimate interests we rely in the table above under the heading ‘How we use your personal data’.

To raise any objections or to exercise any of your rights, you can send an email or you can write to us at 1st Floor Brook House, Mount Pleasant, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 2NE.

When you get in touch, we will come back to you as soon as possible and where possible within one month. If your request is more complicated, it may take a little longer to come back to you but we will come back to you within two months of your request. There is no charge for most requests, but if you ask us to provide a significant about of data for example we may ask you to pay a reasonable admin fee. We may also ask you to verify your identity before we provide any information to you.

The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation and other applicable data protection laws provide certain rights for data subjects.

You are entitled to request details of the information we hold about you and how we process it.  You may also have a right in accordance with applicable data protection law to have it rectified or deleted, to restrict our processing of that information, to stop unauthorised transfers of your personal information to a third party and, in some circumstances, to have personal information relating to you transferred to another organisation. You may also have the right to lodge a complaint in relation to [4Production's] processing of your personal information with a local supervisory authority.

If you object to the processing of your personal information, or if you have provided your consent to processing and you later choose to withdraw it, we will respect that choice in accordance with our legal obligations.

Your objection (or withdrawal of any previously given consent) could mean that we are unable to perform the actions necessary to achieve the purposes set out above (see ‘How we use your personal information’) or that you may not be able to make use of the services and products offered by us. Please note that even after you have chosen to withdraw your consent we may be able to continue to process your personal information to the extent required or otherwise permitted by law, in particular in connection with exercising and defending our legal rights or meeting our legal and regulatory obligations.

9) Complaints

If you have any complaints concerning 4Produciton’s processing of your personal data please email us or write to us at 1st Floor Brook House, Mount Pleasant, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 2NE.

Please note that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority which is responsible for the protection of personal data in the country where you live or work, or in which you think a breach of data protection laws might have taken place.

In the UK can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office by telephone on 0303 123 1113, or by using the live chat service which is available through the Information Commissioner’s website www.ico.org.uk.

10) Contact Us

You can email us at or write to us at 1st Floor Brook House, Mount Pleasant, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 2NE.

Contact Information

4Productions welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that 4Productions has not adhered to this Statement, please contact 4Productions at info@4productions.co.uk. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.